Autumn Term 2017 Calendar
Published On 10/07/2017
JUNIOR DIVISION CALENDAR – AUTUMN TERM 2017/1
 
Wk.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
4 September
Term starts
 
 
 
 
 
5
Infant Welcome Evening
6
7
8
14.30 U11 Rugby & Netball v Leeds Grammar (H)
9
10
2
11
 
 
 
 
12
Infant & Junior pupil photos
 
19.00 Junior Parent Information Evening
 
13
14
15
Y4 trip to Grosvenor Museum, Chester
 
13.30 U11 Hockey Festival at Stockport Grammar
16
17
3
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
Year 2 Visit to Macclesfield Heritage Centre
20
21
22
U11A/B Netball v Stockport Grammar (H)
23
10.00 King’s U11 Football tournament
24
4
25
14.30 U9 Football & Netball A/B/C/D v The Grange (A)
 
17.00 Meeting for Y6 parents re Jersey trip
26
27
Y6 Trip to Manchester Art Gallery
 
 
28
15.30 U10A/B Netball v AESG (H)
29
13.30 Macc PS U11 Football tournament at Derby Fields
 
15.30 U11A/B/C/D Netball v AESG (H)
 
30
1 Oct
5
2
3
Y5 Trip to Jodrell Bank
4
AJIS Cross Country
5
14.30 U10A/B Football v NUL (H)
 
15.30 U10 A/B Netball v Cheadle Hulme
(A)
 
15.30 U11A/B Netball v St Albans (A)
6
St Pius V Netball tournament at Preston U11 (A)
 
U8 Football Festival at Etihad Stadium
7
Open Day
 
U10 Football Festival at Terra Nova
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
10
U9 Rugby Festival at MGS
 
Infant Parents’ Evening
11
16.15 Y5 A/B Netball v Lady Barn (A)
12
Year 2 Visit to Paradise Mill, Macclesfield
 
Infant Parents’ Evening
13
U11 Football Festival at Etihad Stadium
 
14.00 U11 Rugby v MGS (A)
14
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
HT
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
p.t.o. for Autumn Term 2017 / II
                        JUNIOR DIVISION CALENDAR AUTUMN TERM 2017/ II
 
Wk.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
8
30
31
16.00 Junior Parents’ Evening
 
 
 
1 Nov
16.00 Junior Parents’ Evening
 
2
Fun, Fitness & Food Workshop Y1&2
 
13.30 Infant & Junior Taster afternoon
 
15.45 U11 Football v St John's (H)
3
14.30 U11A/B/C/D Netball v Lady Barn (H)
4
 
 
 
5
9
6
7
8
9
09.00 NSPCC Presentation to Parents
 
15.30Y4 Hi 5 v AESG (H)
 
14.30 U10 Football & v The Grange (H)
 
15.45 U11A/B Netball v Cheadle Hulme (H)
10
14.30 U11 Rugby v NUL & MGS at NUL
14.30 U11 Hockey v NUL (H)
11
12
 
 
 
 
10
13
14
15
16
15.30 U10 Football & Netball v Stockport Grammar (A)
 
19.15 Y4 Panto
 
 
 
 
17
14.30 U11 Rugby & Girls’ Hockey v Birkenhead Prep (H)
18
19
11
20
 
 
 
 
21
Year 2 Trip to Jaguar Landrover Factory 
22
23
15.30 U10 A/B Rugby v Cheadle Hulme (A)
24
14.30 U11A Netball v NULS (H)
 
 
 
 
25
26
 
 
 
 
 
12
27
14.30 U9 Football & Netball v Stockport Grammar (H)
28
Year 5 Trip to Bramall Hall
29
AJIS Swimming, Darwen Leisure Centre
30
14.30 U10A/B Football v NULS (H)
1 Dec
14.30 U11 Rugby v Altrincham Prep (H)
 
19.15 Junior Christmas Concert
 
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
13
4
 
 
 
5
15.30/ 15.40 Christmas Wishes
6
7
 
Reception Visit to Gawsworth Church 1-3.30pm
 
15.00 U10 Rugby v SGS (H)
8
9
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
11
 
 
 
 
12
13
Infant Christmas Concert
14
15
14.00 Carol Service at St Paul's
16
17
 
18
am Visiting panto ‘Aladdin'
 
pm Junior party
19
12.00 Term ends